6

It's Wantik's Birthday Celebration~

26.07.08. We have had a not so surprise-surprise birthday party for Wantik's 23rd buffday :)

It was a pretty last minute plan, it was sooo the luckie that I still manage to get a service apartment suite at Lanson Place, Ambassador Row. The moral of the storie - never ever do last minute booking in any KL hotels/suites, the room rates were terribly unbelievably throat cutting.

Yeah yeah I have to say that, Im really really blessed that I manage to get this 1bedroom suite at a very reasonable rate of RM299nett. Somemore Lanson Place is so conveniently strategically located at city center right beside Victoria Station Jalan Ampang~ (Click here more the details of Lanson Place)

So Satur noon miaoz and Sharon and Cherng kidnapped wantik without telling her where to go, and we straight brought her to Lanson Place for check in~~



Birdie view from 9th floor.



The entrance hallway.



The cozy lil kitchen fully equiped with microwave, fridge, utensils and even detergent!!



Two single bed is definitely not enough for us......



So we made the living hall as "bedroom" too!! ^^v



The entrance of the swimming pool.




The beautiful swimming pool... Cant wait to dip into it~~



♥ Splashy moments ♥



Night time swimming session was really really freeeeeezing :shiver shiver:




Party started after dinner till late~~ Special thanks to our liquor sponsors KK and wantik and Zi Jian that brought us soooo muchieee of alcohol -.-" We had a bottle of Black Label, Dewars Exclusive (wth I cant really feel the exclusiveness of it), and another bottle of very stunning looking red wine.

Im still feeling very upset that I didnt take pictures of our food and beverages. It isnt that much of opportunity to have sooo muchie of trashy junk food and drinks all gathered once T___T



♥ Celebration Time ♥





Happie Happy birthday to wantik~~~




Cake Cutting ceremony ^^*




Yummy Strudels' Blueberry Chocolate cake. It tastes reeeali nice but texture wise, it's kinda harsh/dry.



Some loves the cake soo muchie, some hated it >.<




♥ Drunken Camwhore Time ♥







We micorwaved cheese sausages too~ Heavenly Yummie sinful foood~~



The end of the storie ----- I was fcking hangover for the entire Sunday lying on bed physically tortured by alcohol that stays inside me. As if I can still smell alcohol................... But still able to laugh loud when I watch back those x-rated videos that I cant upload it here :muahaha:

6 comments:

wantik said...

that's a wonderful night full of laughter...hoho...must thanks everyone so giving face and show up...thanks for ur last minute booking "NOT AT MINT HOTEL"...phew...amber must be envy-ing when she see this~~

wantik said...

that's a wonderful night full of laughter...hoho...must thanks everyone so giving face and show up...thanks for ur last minute booking "NOT AT MINT HOTEL"...phew...amber must be envy-ing when she see this~~

vonvon said...

yeah..a wonderful drunk night..looking forward for my birthday liao..

amber said...

yohh..sei yeah, for sure u know i'l be envy of it, yet u still want to test me..
wait, i'm not envy of it, but i felt jealous with it..arrrrh~
i want my bday celebration to be BIG also, i dun care, u gals must arrange for my godamn belated bday cele' when i'm bek later!
我也要~~
von: u manman wait la..ur bday stil long time to go, wohoho..

amber said...

wantik & dear all: rmb my fund which i had contributed for wantik's present ya, its with Mei Yee..

~*HAPPY BIRTHDAY*~
LOVING
SISTA FOREVER


muacks muacks..

aileng said...

amber: u wan a "half year belated buffday celebration"? muahaha... u faster come bek laa. i rent mint hotel for ur celebration. its a hotel which impressed wantik soo muchiee~~~

u al noe de reason y the videos r x-rated....? cuz there were x words non stop floating thru the entire videos -.-"""

Related Posts with Thumbnails