3

Evil workshop @ Damansara Uptown, Part II

My storie with the evil workshop @ Damansara Uptown hasnt over...
*Evil workshop Part I, click here*

The lock which changed by this stupid LBH Workshop unwillingly causing problem again!!!

I wokeup earlie this morning, wanna finish my JD tasks and to send invoice to Bumcity. I gotto go out to look for wifi as Streamyx is down these few days. As usual I manually unlock my car, put in the key and turned it to the left...

...Cannot open..?

So i took out and put in again, turned it to the right...

...Still cannot open....

Then I got frust. First thing came into my mind was, blardy hell evil workshop...

After a few stupid meaningless attempt to unlock my car, finally i gave up and called the evil workshop... And they remembered me once I mentioned my vehicle registration no...

"Your lock cannot be unlocked and Im in hurry, please send someone over immediately." I said.
"Oh nobody free here all our technicians are busy. If you are in hurry, you can just simply ask your friend to fetch you #$%$%^%#@# etcetc." As usual they tried to avoid troubles.
"No I must get my car unlock cuz my house keys, laptop are all inside my car and I really need them." I begged.
"Then you just simply look for a technician from any workshop nearby, they should be able to handle the problem, very easie only. Anyway if we were to send technician over we'll have to charge you too."
"WHAT??!! Isnt it still under warranty? It was only about a month time." I started angry.
"Aiyo lenglui... If everybody ask for warranty like you do, then we ma very busy? How can we warranty everything? Who noes it might be your own problem?"

Then ofcourse I have to cut short lotsa fighting craps. Conclusion, NO WARRANTY FOR MY LOCK, if they sending technician, charges are applied, and I have to wait untill anyone of them is available. WHY no warranty? Because they are not free for after sales service.

miao : Fine I will call for Proton emergency Breakdown Service and get them to check if the lock is not original proton lock, I'll ask for 100% refund on your lock.
workshop : Aiyo lenglui this is I cannot make decision ma. We promised to give original lock, doesnt mean it is ORIGINAL PROTON LOCK ma. Our lock wouldnt have any problem one.

%%^$#%#$^%&^#%#%$

Blardy hell...........

Proton sent me a technician who's quite pro. He gently repair all locks in my car. He said that the lock wasnt installed properly and something off the position thats why my key couldnt work.

Then I share with him about the evil storie ofcourse. Then he told me lotsa lotsa truth:-

1. Proton original lock for our dear 4-doors Waja cost less than RM700. Therefore my dear 2-doors Neo should have cost lower.
2. Proton original alarm included immobilizer, for Waja costs RM19x. Evil workshop quoted me Rm4xx for unknown brand.

OMG WTF!!!! This evil is a certified evil workshop. He help me to write a report to HQ as they are branding themselves as "Proton Authorised Workshop". For myself I gotto call up Proton i-Care for another complaint too. I dono how much they can help, but I really really wanna take the Proton logo outa their shop. They don deserve it!!

Fellow friends.... Please spread this stupid name around and stop any of your friend visit to this evil workshop (Check Out the Shop Details HERE). Ended up, I noticed that nomatter how terrible Proton's attitute is, rather to trust and conned by the genuine ones, than being conned by those unknown evil which come from no where......

3 comments:

amber said...

god bless u for not being bully & con again..sigh..poor miao..

wantik said...

miaoz....so sad for ur bad experience...u must complaint gao gao..there will be karma for that evil workshop

aileng said...

yeah im the revengeful neko chan! i'll complaint til their mother cannot recogn them~

Related Posts with Thumbnails