5

aileng the black elf

Yesterday went for Sony PSP Cosplay fitting. Im assigned as Black Elf. WHy Black geh...? They have various PSP game characters like below:-

1. Metal Gear Solid (girl wears it! so masculin de neh!)
2. They have Race Queen for Juiced 2 also. The girl damn pretty, Sweet chiq with hot body (yummylicious sexy costume)
3. Yutaka~ (OMG I want to wear that soooo muchieeeee. But I know I know Im too short for it. Im gonna look like a walking hanger with a bulky yutaka if I were to wear it...)
4. School Girl (Japanese School Girl de neh)
5. Black Elf (Its me its me. Why they put me as black elf leh? I look elf-ish?)
6. Tekken 4 (walao eh the costume so nice but I didnt see it in real one....)
7. French Maid (Lolita orh~~)

For guys pulak... We have...
1. Chinese costume (General worrr, sure the fella die with the bulky n super hot costume)
2. Final Fantasy (Jo-ey does really looks like the character de nehhhhhhh)
4. Dragon Ball (I think this is pretty hard to cosplay with... The hairdo is gonna be a big challenge)
5. Star Wars (Luke, wa si lim lao peh.....)
6. Errrrr... Im not reali interest with guysss'. So i have forgotten what they have *heheheeee*

The costume shop, Costume World doesnt reali providing very very nice costume for cosplay. But they do have wide range of international costume laa...

Compared alot others, mine considered quite satisfied... Its a black and whte dress, with my weapon (its a black wand with some glitters at the point there!!), a black scarf round my neck, and arm guards, and ofcuz a pair of black boots.

But hor but hor, they initially planned to put on a white hair wig on meee... Which the wig sibeh ugly..... I reali donmind put on wig laa, but seriousli this is one of the worst wig I ever put on...

OMG WTF......

The final outcome! Alot better with my original hair right...? Heheee I know I know Black elfs always in white hair.. But nvm laa.....

5 comments:

emily ting said...

hey~
u look so nice in the outfit~ except for the white wig.. haha..

St3vE said...

lolx...
agree~ but white hair tat...
i like it so much ...hohohoho

St3vE said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
aileng said...

eeee... the wig terrible laaaa....

Cosplay Gallery said...

Great photo, the end result is very good.

http://www.cosplaytoday.com/

Related Posts with Thumbnails