5

Meme-ed Again

I’ve got tagged! Again!

Once you've been tagged, you have to write a post with sixteen random things, habits or goals about you. At last, choose five people to be tagged, listing their names and why you chose them.

 

1. Wtf SIXTEEN random things??? I don’t know what to write…

2. Two nights ago, Gerald informed Lwin and I that we’ve been tagged. We were trying a new Shisha named Purple Haze at Al Safa Bandar Utama and it turns out weirdo taste.

3. Totally out of expectations, my last meme has brought some dramas, oh I mean A LOT of dramas.

4. Suddenly I feel like coffee, but my office pantry ran out of sugar.

5. I’ve been craving for Subway every single day when I passed by the Subway downstairs of my office. The bread smells great.

6. I very committed to my blog hor? But I’m not earning any single penny from here. So why do I still blogging?

7. I am probably an alcoholic.

8. But I can’t really drink.

9. I am attending an interview later *SHhhhhhhhhhhhh*

10. I’ve been having car accident average/minimum once a month since two years ago.

11. For some reasons, I can attract accidents.

12. So lazy to work today, yesterday, tomorrow, and the day after tomorrow…

13. I am super forgetful. To the extent that I can’t really remember how I grew up. Sometimes I fight with the boy friend, and suddenly forgotten how the fight started.

14. Freaking sleepy.

15. I am shifting back with my family next year, to a huge house, having my own room. But it’s in Kepong.

16. I just wanna have enough money to afford the life that I’m happy with, have a good family, hearty friends, and have been to Santorini before I die.

Yeah yeah done~~~~~

 

Next…. I want to tag….

PENNY! Because she just had her hair cut.

VERON lor, same gang mah.

Then of course EMILY too.

WON WON lor, because she just back from her honeymoon.

YATZ also. Because lotsa people read his blog.

5 comments:

emily @ shinyshampoo said...

wwwooo....

again....

oklaa.. will do when i'm free... lol..

Yatz said...

why la tag me T_T i dun wan do tag la =________=

if u tag me cloud photos no prob =P

aileng said...

aiyo u two ahhh... this tag very easy to do only once u've started it.

emily:: dont wait la, do it now~

yatz:: tag u to know u better ma. somemore long time nvr seen u oledi.

SO both of u must do okie?

:)

yeeWen said...

yo..must do 1 ar?so lazy..

aileng said...

wonwon:: see veli the simple rite?? no bluff u wannnnn :)

Related Posts with Thumbnails